Results by Client

Jump to:  2001  |  2002 2003  |  2004  |  2005  |  2006  |  2007

  2008  |  2009  |  2010  |  2011  |  2012 2013  |  2014  |  2015  |  2016

2017  |

2017 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Name Location/Club Handler
5/14/2017 4th Place Amateur Toluca Italy (Caio) North Dakota Cheryl Dooley
5/7/2017 1st Place Amateur Sheridan Prairie Sunrise (Sonni) MHSA Jon Hunke
5/7/2017 Gun’s Award Amateur Sheridan Prairie Sunrise (Sonni) MHSA Jon Hunke
5/6/2017 4th Place Open Sheridan Prairie Sunrise (Sonni) MHSA Jon Hunke
5/6/2017 Gun’s Award Open Sheridan Prairie Sunrise (Sonni) MHSA Jon Hunke
4/30/2017 1st Place Amateur Sheridan Prairie Sunrise (Sonni) North Dakota Jon Hunke
4/30/2017 Gun’s Award Amateur Sheridan Prairie Sunrise (Sonni) North Dakota Jon Hunke
4/29/2017 1st Place Open Quailmoor Quarth (Vin) North Dakota Cheryl Dooley
4/29/2017 3rd Place Open NFC FC Aikane Hokulani (Lani) North Dakota John Bishop
4/29/2017 4th Place Open Sheridan Prairie Sunrise (Sonni) North Dakota Jon Hunke
4/2/2017 1st Place Open Skalkaho’s Fiery Brown (Dash) Roy, Montana Olivia Steele-Mortimer
4/2/2017 Gun’s Award Open Skalkaho’s Fiery Brown (Dash) Roy, Montana Olivia Steele-Mortimer
4/2/2017 2nd Place Open Quailmoor Quilt (Pin) Roy, Montana Tawney Crawford
4/2/2017 3rd Place Amateur Fallen Wing’s Teacher’s Pet (Johnny)  Fox Valley, WI Rumi Schroeder
4/1/2017 1st Place Open NFC Warrener’s Chuck-Will’s-Widow (Cairo) Fox Valley, WI Deb Strohl
4/1/2017 1st Place Open Quailmoor Quehtam (Lilith) Roy, Montana Byron Swanson
4/1/2017 Gun’s Award Open Quailmoor Quehtam (Lilith) Roy, Montana Byron Swanson
4/1/2017 3rd Place Open Quailmoor Qarth (Gable) Roy Montana Cheryl Dooley
3/31/2017 3rd Place Open Fallen Wing’s Teacher’s Pet (Johnny) Fox Valley, WI Rumi Schroeder
3/13/2017 1st Place Amateur  Buccleuch Elam (Doc) Mid-Penn Mike Wintersteen
2/26/2017 3rd Place Open Quailmoor Qarth (Gable) SCSSC-EGA, CA Cheryl Dooley
2/25/2017 1st Place Open Quailmoor Qarth (Gable) SCSSC-EGA, CA Cheryl Dooley
2/24/2017 1st Place Puppy Warrener’s Sora Rail of Craney Hill (Dibbs) Central Virginia ESS Club Todd Power
2/10/2017 3rd Place Open Quailmoor Quilt (Pin) Grizley Island, CA Tawney Crawford
2/9/2017 3rd Place Open Quailmoor Quilt (Pin) Grizley Island, CA Tawney Crawford
2/8/2017 4th Place Puppy Warrener’s Sora Rail of Craney Hill (Dibbs) HOF, LaGrange, TN Todd Power

2016 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Name Location/Club Handler
10/8/2016 1st Place Puppy Warrener’s Canadian Goose Miss Ranger (Missy) St Croix, MN John Miettunen
10/7/2016 1st Place Open Bryor Oaks Brunnera (Brody) MHSA Scott Bina
10/7/2016 Gun’s Award Open Bryor Oaks Brunnera (Brody) MHSA Scott Bina
9/29/2016 3rd Place Amateur FC Meadow Rancho Forever (Ever) Pawnee FSC Bob Beauchamp, MD
9/28/2016 4th Place Open FC Meadow Rancho Forever (Ever) Pawnee FSC Bob Beauchamp, MD
9/25/2016 3rd Place Amatuer Warrener’s Lewis’s Woodpecker (Fiona) Menoken, North Dakota Terry Lewis
9/17/2016 4th Place Open Bryor Oaks Brunnera (Brody) Menoken, North Dakota Scott Bina
5/8/2016 4th Place Open Harvest Moon’s Trakker (Trakker) Nova Scotia, Canada Joe Coady
5/7/2016 1st Place Amateur Harvest Moon’s Trakker (Trakker) Nova Scotia, Canada Joe Coady
5/1/2016 Gun’s Award Amateur Sheridan Prairie Sunrise (Sonni) North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club Jon Hunke
3/31/2016 3rd Place Open Skalakaho’s Black Gnat “Winnie” Platte River Olivia Steele-Mortimer
3/6/2016 2nd Place Amateur Warrener’s Lewis’s Woodpecker (Fiona) Tamarin, California Terry Lewis
2/19/2016 4th Place Open Warrener’s Peregrin Falcon (Kase) Grizley Island, Stockton SSC Ron Hall
2/15/2016 1st Place Puppy Stake Warrener’s Northern Gannett (Tip) San Fernando, Porterville, CA Bobby Lutz
2/13/2016 4th Place Puppy Stake Warrener’s Northern Gannett (Tip) Arrowhead, Porterville, CA Bobby Lutz

2015 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Location Handler
10/10/2015 3rd Place Amateur Stake FC Meadow Rancho Forever (Ever)

Lee Kay WMA

Bob Beauchamp, MD
9/29/2015 3rd Place Amateur Stake FC Meadow Rancho Forever (Ever)

Pawnee Flushing Spaniel Club, Crook Colorado

Bob Beauchamp, MD
9/26/2015 1st Place Cocker Open Lock Ridge Aikane Kona (Kona) North Dakota John Bishop
9/14/2015 3rd Place Cocker Open Bryor Oaks Brunnera (Brody) Central Wisconson Scott Bina
9/14/2015 Gun’s Award Cocker Open Bryor Oaks Brunnera (Brody) Central Wisconson Scott Bina
9/14/2015 2nd Place Amateur Stake Warrener’s Pied Bill Grebe (RJ) Northern Minn Joe Coady
9/14/2015 4th Place Amateur Stake Harvest Moon’s Trakker (Trakker) Northern Minn Joe Coady
9/13/2015 4th Place Open  Golden Grove Derwyn “Derwyn” Cascaded ECSF Washington Olivia Steele-Mortimer
9/13/2015 1st Place Open Harvest Moon’s Trakker (Trakker) Northern Minn Joe Coady
5//10/2015 1st Place Amateur Stake Warrener’s Pied Bill Grebe (RJ) North Dakota SSC Joe Coady
3/29/2015 1st Place Open Skalkaho’s Fiery Brown (Dash) Los Banos, CA Olivia Steele-Mortimer
3/29/2015 2nd Place Open Lock Ridge Aikane Kona (Kona) Los Banos CA John Bishop
3/29/2015 3rd Place Open Warrener’s Common Nighthawk (Ty) Los Banos CA Ron Hall
3/28/2015 2nd Place Open Lock Ridge Aikane Kona (Kona) Los Banos CA John Bishop
3/6/2015 2nd Place Open Quailmoor Quehtam (Lilith) Northern Colorado Byron Swanson
3/3/2015 2nd Place Amateur FC Meadow Ranch Forever (Ever) Pawnee, Co. Bob Beauchamp
2/21/2015 4th Place Open FC Aikane Hokulani (Lani) new FC! Waller, Texas John Bishop
2/20/2015 3rd Place Open Aikane Hokulani (Lani) Waller, Texas John Bishop
1/25/2015 2nd Place Open FC Meadow Ranch Forever (Ever) Lakeview, CA Bob Beauchamp

2014 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Location Handler
11/1/2014 1st Place Cocker National Championship Warrener’s Whip Poor Will (Troy) Tyrone, PA Richard Whelan
11/1/2014 Gun’s Award Cocker National Championship Warrener’s Whip Poor Will (Troy) Tyrone, PA Richard Whelan
10/25/2014 3rd Place Amateur Stake Warrener’s Blue Winged Teal (Teal) ESSFTA Richard Whelan
10/19/2014 1st Place Amateur Stake Seskin Hill Tina (Tina) New Jersey Richard Whelan
10/11/2014 1st Place Open Stake Bryor Oaks Brunnera (Brodie) Minnesota Scott Bina
10/5/2014 3rd Place Amateur Stake Gaspereaumtum Daisy (Daisy) Minnesota Heartland Terri Coady
10/5/2014 4th Place Amateur Stake Warrener’s Pied Bill Grebe (RJ) Minnesota Heartland Joe Coady
10/3/2014 3rd Place Amateur Stake Warrener’s Chuck-Will’s-Widow (Cairo) Fox Valley Deb Strohl
9/28/2014 2nd Place Amateur Quite Simply She’s Moxie (Moxie) North Dakota Cheryl Dooley
9/28/2014 3rd Place Amateur Harvest Moon’s Montana Triple Flush (Tre) Rocky Mtn SSA Jeff Squires
9/21/2014 1st Place Amateur Harvest Moon’s Trakker (Trakker) North Dakota Joe Coady
9/21/2014 3rd Place Amateur Warrener’s Pied Bill Grebe (RJ) North Dakota Joe Coady
9/14/2014 1st Place Amateur Harvest Moon’s Trakker (Trakker) Nothern Minnesota Joe Coady
9/14/2014 2nd Place Amateur Meadow Rancho Forever (Ever) Timpanogos Bob Beauchamp
9/13/2014 Passed Water Test Warrener’s Rough Grouse Timpanogos Jerry Light
9/13/2014 1st Place Open Warrener’s Pied Bill Grebe (RJ) Northern Minnesota Joe Coady
9/01/2014 3rd Place Amateur Skalkaho’s Fiery Brown (Dash) Calgary ESS Olivia Steele-Mortimer
8/31/2014 4th Place Open  Golden Grove Derwyn “Derwyn” Calgary ESS Olivia Steele-Mortimer
4/13/2014 2nd Place Open Quailmoor Quilcene (Quinn) Roy, Mt. Sue Wilson
4/13/2014 3rd Place Open Skalkaho’s Fiery Brown (Dash) Roy, Mt. Olivia Steele-Mortimer
4/12/2014 1st Place Open Skalkaho’s Black Gnat (Winnie) Roy, Mt. Olivia Steele-Mortimer
4/12/2014 Gun’s Award Open Skalkaho’s Black Gnat (Winnie) Roy, Mt. Olivia Steele-Mortimer
4/12/2014 2nd Place Open Skalkaho’s Fiery Brown (Dash) Roy, MT. Olivia Steele-Mortimer
4/11/2014 Passed Water Test Harvest Moon’s Montana Triple Flush (Tre) Timpanogos, Utah Jeff Squires
4/11/2014 Passed Water Test Warrener’s Acorn Woodpecker (Spruce) Timpanogos, Utah Don Mock
4/11/2014 Passed Water Test Warrener’s Lewis’ Woodpecker (Fiona) Timpanogos, Utah Terry Lewis
4/11/2014 Passed Water Test FC Meadow Ranch Forever (Ever) Timpanogos, Utah Bob Beauchamp
3/7/2014 1st Place Open Warrener’s Ruby Throated Hummingbird (Pearl) Colorado Dave Williams
3/06/2014 1st Place Open Warrener’s Ruby Throated Hummingbird (Pearl) Colorado Dave Williams
3/06/2014 3rd Place Open Quailmoor Quilcene (Quinn) Colorado Sue Wilson
3/1/2014 2nd Place Amateur FC Meadow Ranch Forever (Ever) Gray Lodge Bob Beauchamp
2/16/2014 4th Place Amateur Harvest Moon’s Montana Triple Flush (Tre) Fallon, NV Jeff Squire

2013 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Location Handler
11/9/2013 1st Place Amateur Harvest Moon’s Montana Triple Flush (Tre) Salt Lake City, Utah Jeff Squire
10/26/2013 1st Place National Warrener’s Ruby Throated Hummingbird (Pearl) Bismarck, ND Dave Williams
10/26/2013 CM National Warrener’s Chuck-Will’s-Widow (Cairo) Bismarck, ND Deb Strohl
9/28/2013 4th Place Open Warrener’s Chuck-Will’s-Widow (Cairo) Ohio Deb Strohl
9/15/2013 1st Place Open Warrener’s Ruby-Throated Hummingbird (Pearl) Cascade EC Spaniel Fanciers Dave Williams
9/14/2013 2nd Place Open Golden Grove Derwyn (Derwyn) Cascade EC Spaniel Fanciers Olivia Steele-Mortimer
9/6/2013 2nd Place Open Golden Grove Derwyn (Derwyn) Calgary ESS Club Olivia Steele-Mortimer
4/28/2013 2nd Place Amateur NFC/FC Quailmoore Quilcene (Quinn) North Dakota Sue Wilson
4/14/2013 3rd Place Open Warrener’s Ruby-Throated Hummingbird (Pearl) Nebraska Dave Williams
4/14/2013 4th Place Open Skalkaho’s Fiery Brown (Dash) Nebraska Olivia Steele-Mortimer
4/13/2013 1st Place Open Skalkaho’s Fiery Brown (Dash) Nebraska Olivia Steele-Mortimer
3/24/2013 3rd Place Open Warrener’s Whip-Poor-Will (Troy) New Field Champion New York Richard Whelan
3/14/2013 4th Place Open Skalkaho’s Fiery Brown (Dash) So California Olivia Steele-Mortimer

2012 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Location Handler
2/25/2012 4th Place Open Warrener’s Whip-Poor-Will (Troy) Valley Forge Richard Whelan
4/22/2012 1st Place Open Warrener’s Whip-Poor-Will (Troy) Spaniel Club of Western New York Richard Whelan
6/2/2012 1st Place Open Gaspereaumtn Daisy (Daisy) Montana Terri Besey Coady
6/8/2012 4th Place Open Gaspereaumtn Daisy (Daisy) Devil’s Creek Terri Besey Coady
6/10/2012 2nd Place Open Warrener’s Blue Winged Teal (Teal) Devil’s Creek Richard Whelan
6/10/2012 3rd Place Open Warrener’s Whip-Poor-Will (Troy) Devil’s Creek Richard Whelan
9/1/2012 3rd Place Open Quailmore Quilcene (Quinn) Washington State Alan Wilson
9/8/2012 3rd Place Open Warrener’s Pield Billed Grebe (R.J.) Calgary, Canada Joe Coady
9/16/2012 1st Place Amateur Harvest Moon’s Cinnamon Girl (Judy) Minnesota Randy Barsch
9/16/2012 2nd Place Open Warrener’s Whip Poor Will (Troy) ECSCA Richard Whelen
1st Place Amateur Harvest Moon’s Cinnamon Girl (Judy) North Dakota Randy Barsch
9/30/2012 1st Place Open NFC/FC Quailmoore Quilcene (Quinn) North Dakota Sue Wilson
10/26/2012 3rd Place Amateur Siskin Hill Widgeon (Ginny) East Coast Richard Whelen

2011 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Location Handler
10/27/2011 1st Place Cocker National Championship Quailmore Quilcene (Quinn) Minnesota Sue Wilson
10/27/2011 3rd Place Cocker National Championship Mallodale Cassie (Spydie) Minnesota Olivia Steele-Mortimer
10/8/2011 3rd Place Canadian Open Warrener’s Pied-Billed Grebe (R.J.) Sudbury, Ont. Joe Coady
11/7/2011 1st Place Nebraska Open Gaspereaumtn Daisy (Daisy) Nebraska Terri Coady
11/28/2011 Gun’s Award Springer Amateur National Championship Warrener’s Pied-Billed Grebe (R.J.) Beatrice, Nebraska Joe Coady
11/28/2011 CM Springer Amateur National Championship Warrener’s Pied-Billed Grebe (R.J.) Beatrice, Nebraska Joe Coady

2010 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Location Handler
3/11/2010 2nd Place Amateur Warrener’s Western Sandpiper (Ritz) So Cal Cocker Fest O/H Bob Crawford
3/11/2010 1st Place Amateur Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) So Cal Cocker Fest A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/28/2010 4th Place Amateur Windwhistle Baylor MH (Baylor) Minnesota Deb Strohl
4/29/2010 4th Place Amateur Windwhistle Baylor MH (Baylor) Fox Valley Deb Strohl
6/14/2010 1st Place Open Warrener’s Wilson’s Plover (Mae) Devils Creek Sue Wilson
9/4/2010 2nd Place Open Mallowdale Cassie (Spydie) Cascade English Cocker, Washington Olivia Steele-Mortimer
9/5/2010 4th Place Open Mallowdale Cassie (Spydie) Cascade English Cocker, Washington Olivia Steele-Mortimer

2009 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Location Handler
2/11/2009 2nd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) Texas A.R. Ginn Jr.
2/15/2009 2nd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Texas A.R. Ginn Jr.
2/14/2009 2nd Place Cocker Open Corazon Chyknell Cookie (Cookie) Texas A.R. Ginn Jr.
2/14/2009 3rd Place Cocker Open Fredi Ap Whisk (Fredi) Texas Fred Simmons
3/13/2009 1st Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) So Calif. A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/14/2009 1st Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) So Calif. A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/14/2009 4th Place Cocker Open Corazon Chyknell Oak Rica (Rica) So Calif. A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/14/2009 3rd Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Western Sandpiper MH (Ritz) So Calif. Tawney Crawford
3/15/2009 3rd Place Cocker Open Corazon Chyknell Cookie (Cookie) So. Calif. A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/15/2009 2nd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) So Calif. A.R. Ginn Jr.
4/4/2009 3rd Place Cocker Open Charon’s Goin For A Ride “Harley” New York Deb Strohl
4/5/2009 1st Place Amateur Stake Chyknell Oak (Cookie) New York A.R. Ginn Jr.
5/1/2009 1st Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Minnesota Hunting A.R. Ginn Jr.
5/1/2009 3rd Place Cocker Open Corazon Chyknell Oak Rica (Rica) Minnesota Hunting A.R. Ginn Jr.
5/2/2009 1st Place Cocker Open Corazon Chyknell Oak Rica (Rica) Minnesota Hunting A.R. Ginn Jr.
5/2/2009 4th Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Minnesota Hunting A.R. Ginn Jr.
5/2/2009 1st Place Amatuer Stake Corazon Chyknell Cookie (Cookie) Minnesota Hunting A.R. Ginn Jr.
5/9/2009 2nd Place Cocker Open Ffredi Ap Whisk (Fredi) North Dakota Fred Simmons
5/10/09 4th Place Cocker Open Ffredi Ap Whisk (Fredi) North Dakota Fred Simmons
9/11/2009 3rd Place Cocker Open Windwhistle Baylor SH (Baylor) Spaniel Assoc of Western NY Deb Strohl
9/27/2009 4th Place Cocker Open Fallen Wings Witney Morgan (Morgan) Heart of Michigan Deb Strohl
10/2/2009 1st Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Western Sandpiper MH (Ritz) Northwest English Springer Club Tawney Crawford
10/2/2009 3rd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) Fox Valley A.R. Ginn Jr.
10/3/2009 2nd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) Fox Valley A.R. Ginn Jr.
10/04/2009 2nd Place Amateur Stake Fallen Wings Whitney Morgan (Morgan) Fox Valley Deb Strohl
10/04/2009 3rd Place Amateur Stake Chyknell Megan (Megan) Fox Valley A.R. Ginn Jr.
10/16/2009 2nd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Minnesota Hunting A.R. Ginn Jr.
10/16/2009 3rd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) Minnesota Hunting A.R. Ginn Jr.
10/18/2009 1st Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Minnesota Hunting A.R. Ginn Jr
10/18/2009 2nd Place Cocker Open Corazon Chyknell Oak Rica (Rica) Minnesota Hunting A.R. Ginn Jr

2008 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Name Location/Club Handler
1/16/2008 1st Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Texas A.R. Ginn Jr.
1/17/2008 1st Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Texas A.R. Ginn Jr.
1/17/2008 4th Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) Texas A.R. Ginn Jr.
1/17/2008 Guns Award Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Texas A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/20/2008 1st Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) California Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/21/2008 1st Place Cocker Open Mallowdale Cassy (Spydie) California Sporting Spaniel Club Olivia Steele-Mortimer
3/21/2008 4th Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Green Kingfisher California Sporting Spaniel Club Dennis Joannides
3/22/2008 2nd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) California Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/22/2008 4th Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) California Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/23/2008 3rd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) California Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/29/2008 1st Place Cocker Open Mallowdale Cassy (Spydie) ECSCA, CO Olivia Steele-Mortimer
3/29/2008 3rd Place Cocker Open Corazon Chyknell Oak Cookie (Cookie) ECSCA, CO A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/30/2008 2nd Place Cocker Open Corazon Chyknell Oak Cookie (Cookie) ECSCA, CO A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/30/2008 3rd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) ECSCA, CO A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/30/2008 4th Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) ECSCA, CO A.R. Ginn Jr.
4/25/2008 3rd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn Jr.
4/27/2008 3rd Place Amateur Chyknell Megan (Megan) North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn Jr.
5/2/2008 1st Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association A.R. Ginn Jr.
5/3/2008 3rd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association A.R. Ginn Jr.
5/9/2008 1st Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) New York A.R. Ginn Jr.
5/9/2008 3rd Place Cocker Open Corazon Chyknell Oak Rica (Rica) New York A.R. Ginn Jr.
5/9/2008 4th Place Cocker Open Whaupley No-Trace (Trace) New York Deb Strohl
5/10/2008 2nd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) New York A.R. Ginn Jr.
5/11/2008 1st Place Amateur Chyknell Megan (Megan) New York A.R. Ginn Jr.
9/1/2008 4th Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Connecticut A.R. Ginn Jr.
9/4/2008 2nd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) Maine A.R. Ginn Jr.
9/4/2008 4th Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Maine A.R. Ginn Jr.
9/4/2008 Guns Award Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) Maine A.R. Ginn Jr.
9/5/2008 1st Place Amateur & Water TestCocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Maine A.R. Ginn Jr.
9/12/2008 1st Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Acadian Flycatcher (Hobbes) Minnesota Terry Lewis
9/28/2008 4th Place Cocker Open Windwhistle Baylor SH, MH (Baylor) Michigan Deb Strohl
10/4/2008 2nd Place Cocker Open Whaupley No-Trace (Trace) Fox Valley Deb Strohl
10/5/2008 2nd Place Cocker Open Whaupley No-Trace (Trace) Fox Valley Deb Strohl
10/5/2008 3rd Place Cocker Open Windwhistle Baylor SH, MH (Baylor) Fox Valley Deb Strohl
10/5/2008 4th Place Open Mallowdale Cassie (Spydie) Eastern Slopes Spaniel Assn. Olivia Steele-Mortimer
10/16/2008 4th Place Cocker Championship Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) Bozeman, MT A.R. Ginn Jr.

 

2007 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Name Location/Club Handler
2/1/2007 1st Place Amateur Oak Alley Golden Plover (Monty) Texas A.R. Ginn Jr.
2/1/2007 2nd Place Amateur Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) Texas Ollie Ginn
2/1/2007 4th Place Amateur Ffredi Ap Whisk Texas A.R. Ginn Jr.
2/4/2007 2nd Place Amateur Oak Alley Golden Plover (Monty) Texas A.R. Ginn Jr.
3/17/2007 2nd Place Cocker Open Fallen Wings Whitney Morgan (Morgan) Platte River Nebraska Deb Strohl
3/23/2007 4th Place Cocker Open Whaupley No Trace, SH (Trace) Ohio Deb Strohl
4/27/2007 1st Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) North Dakota A.R. Ginn Jr.
4/27/2007 4th Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Western Sandpiper MH (Ritz) North Dakota Tawney Crawford
4/28/2007 2nd Place Amateur Chyknell Megan (Megan) North Dakota A.R. Ginn Jr.
4/29/2007 2nd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) North Dakota A.R. Ginn Jr.
5/11/2007 1st Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Western Sandpiper (Ritz) New York Tawney Crawford
5/12/2007 1st Place Cocker Open Quailmoor Quick (Quick) New York Tawney Crawford
5/13/2007 3rd Place Amateur Warrener’s Western Sandpiper (Ritz) New York Tawney Crawford
5/18/2007 2nd Place Cocker Open Quailmore Quick (Quick) Minnesota Tawney Crawford
6/17/2007 2nd Place Open Mallowdale Cassie Eastern Slopes, Canada Olivia Steele-Mortimer
6/23/2007 1st Place Open Mallowdale Cassie Prairie Spaniel Club Olivia Steele-Mortimer
9/15/2007 2nd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) Bozeman, Mt A.R. Ginn, Jr.
9/16/2007 3rd Place Cocker Open Quailmoor Quick (Quick) Bozeman, Mt Tawney Crawford
9/29/2007 2nd Place Open Mallowdale Cassie (Spydie) Eastern Slopes Canada Olivia Steele-Mortimer
10/2/2007 1st Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Green Kingfisher (Lizzy) New York Dennis Joannides
10/3/2007 3rd Place Cocker Open Fallen Wings Whitney Morgan (Morgan) New York Deb Strohl
10/6/2007 3rd Place Cocker Open Fallen Wings Whitney Morgan (Morgan) New York Deb Strohl
10/7/2007 3rd Place Cocker Open Fallen Wings Whitney Morgan (Morgan) New York Deb Strohl

2006 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Name Location/Club Handler
1/28/2006 2nd Place Cocker Open Ffediar Ap Whisk (Fredi) Heart of Texas A.R. Ginn, Jr.
1/29/2006 3rd Place Cocker Open Ffediar Ap Whisk (Fredi) Heart of Texas A.R. Ginn, Jr.
3/10/2006 2nd Place Cocker Open Fallen Wings Whitney Morgan (Morgan) Nebraska Deb Strohl
3/11/2006 3rd Place Cocker Open Ffediar Ap Whisk (Fredi) Nebraska A.R. Ginn, Jr.
3/12/2006 1st Place Cocker Amateur Oak Alley Golden Plover (Monty) Platt River Nebraska A.R. Ginn, Jr.
3/12/2006 2nd Place Cocker Amateur Corazon Chyknell Oat Cookie (Cookie) Platt River Nebraska A.R. Ginn, Jr.
3/12/2006 3rd Place Cocker Amateur Chyknell Megan (Megan) Platt River Nebraska A.R. Ginn, Jr.
3/18/2006 2nd Place Cocker Open Ffediar Ap Whisk (Fredi) Colorado A.R. Ginn, Jr.
3/19/2006 1st Place Cocker Amateur Oak Alley Golden Plover (Monty) Colorado A.R. Ginn, Jr.
3/19/2006 2nd Place Cocker Amateur Ffediar Ap Whisk (Fredi) Colorado A.R. Ginn, Jr.
3/19/2006 4th Place Cocker Amateur Warrener’s Green Kingfisher (Lizzy) Colorado Dennis Joannides
3/19/2006 4th Place Cocker Amateur Warrener’s Indigo Bunting (Madi) Colorado Dennis Joannides
3/20/2006 3rd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) Colorado A.R. Ginn, Jr.
4/28/2006 3rd Place Cocker Open Ffediar Ap Whisk (Fredi) North Dakota A.R. Ginn, Jr.
4/29/2006 1st Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) North Dakota A.R. Ginn, Jr.
4/29/2006 3rd Place Cocker Open Ffediar Ap Whisk (Fredi) North Dakota A.R. Ginn, Jr.
4/29/2006 4th Place Cocker Open Corazon Chyknell Oat Cookie (Cookie) North Dakota A.R. Ginn, Jr.
4/30/2006 2nd Place Cocker Open Fallen Wings Whitney Morgan (Morgan) Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Assn. Deb Strohl
5/6/2006 4th Place Cocker Open Fallen Wings Whitney Morgan (Morgan) Spaniel Assn. of Western N.Y. Deb Strohl
5/7/2006 1st Place Cocker Open Ffediar Ap Whisk (Fredi) Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn, Jr.
9/2/2006 1st Place Cocker Amateur Windwhistle Baylor (Baylor) Maine Spaniel Field Trial Club Deb Strohl
9/15/2006 4th Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Bozeman, Montana A.R. Ginn, Jr.
9/16/2006 1st Place Cocker Amateur Oak alley Golden Plover (Monty) Bozeman, Montana A.R. Ginn, Jr.
9/16/2006 3rd Place Cocker Amateur Chyknell Megan (Megan) Bozeman, Montana A.R. Ginn, Jr.
9/17/2006 3rd Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Green Kingfisher (Lizzy) Bozeman, Montana Dennis Joannides
10/3/2006 4th Place Cocker Open Middleton’s Toluca Ambre (Ambre) Cocker Spaniel Club of America Sue Wilson
10/7/2006 2nd Place Cocker Open Windwhistle Baylor (Baylor) Fox Valley Deb Strohl
10/7/2006 2nd Place Cocker Amateur Windwhistle Baylor (Baylor) Fox Valley Deb Strohl
10/8/2006 2nd Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Green Kingfisher (Lizzy) Fox Valley Dennis Joannides
10/9/2006 2nd Place Cocker Open Windwhistle Baylor (Baylor) Fox Valley Deb Strohl
12/2/2006 2nd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) Tejas Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn, Jr.
12/2/2006 4th Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Tejas Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn, Jr.
12/3/2006 1st Place Cocker Open Chyknell Red Kite (Midge) Tejas Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn, Jr.
12/3/2006 2nd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Tejas Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn, Jr.

2005 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Name Location/Club Handler
2/2/2005 3rd Place Cocker Open Oak Alley Golden Plover (Monty) Tejas Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn, Jr.
2/3/2005 3rd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Tejas Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn, Jr.
2/3/2005 4th Place Cocker Open Oak Alley Golden Plover (Monty) Tejas Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn, Jr.
5/1/2005 2nd Place Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club A.R. Ginn, Jr.
5/1/2005 4th Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Western Sandpiper (Ritz) North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club Tawney Crawford
5/7/2005 1st Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Western Sandpiper (Ritz) Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association Tawney Crawford
5/7/2005 Gun’s Award Cocker Open Warrener’s Western Sandpiper (Ritz) Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association Tawney Crawford
5/8/2005 Gun’s Award Cocker Open Chyknell Megan (Megan) Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association A.R. Ginn, Jr.
5/8/2005 1st Place Cocker Open Ffredi AP Whisk (Fredi) Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association A.R. Ginn, Jr.
9/18/2005 3rd Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Green Kingfisher (Lizzy) ECSCA, CO Dennis Joannides
9/24/2005 1st Place Cocker Open Whapley No Trace (Trace) Heart of Michigan Deb Stohl
10/1/2005 2nd Place Cocker Open Whapley No Trace (Trace) Spaniel Association of Western New York Deb Strohl
10/8/2005 4th Place Cocker Open Fallen Wings Whitney Morgan (Morgan) English Cocker Spaniel Club of America, WI Deb Strohl

2004 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Name Location/Club Handler
2/4/2004 1st Place Cocker Open Oak Alley Golden Plover (Monty) ECSCA, New Ulm TX A.R. Ginn, Jr.
2/5/2004 3rd Place Cocker Open Oak Alley Golden Plover (Monty) ECSCA, New Ulm TX A.R. Ginn, Jr.
3/26/2004 2nd Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Western Sandpiper (Ritz) Nebraska Field Trial Tawney Crawford
3/27/2004 3rd Place Cocker Open Warrener’s Western Sandpiper (Ritz) Nebraska Field Trial Tawney Crawford
3/28/2004 2nd Place Cocker Open Rain Off the Deep End (Splash) Nebraska Field Trial Bob Crawford

2003 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Name Location/Club Handler
10/31/2003 3rd Place Open FC Diana Floss of Windmillwood (Millie) National Cocker Championship Harold Bixby
10/04/2003 1st Place Puppy Fallenwings Grasshopper (Dobie) FVECSC Field Trial Dartt
9/14/2003 1st Place Open FC Diana Floss of Windmillwood (Millie) Western New York English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Assoc. Harold Bixby
5/18/03 4th Place Open Fallen Wings Whitney Morgan (Morgan) English Springer Spaniel Assoc. of Western NY Debrah Strohl
5/04/2003 2nd Place Open Fallen Wings Whitney Morgan (Morgan) St. Croix Valley Spaniel Club Debrah Strohl
3/01/2003 4th Place Open FC Oak Alley Golden Plover (Monty) California Ollie Ginn
2/28/2003 4th Place Open Winridge’s Boomerang (Boomer) California Dennis Joannides
2/01/2003 2nd Place Open Fallen Wings Whitney Morgan (Morgan) Tejas Sporting Spaniel Club Savoy

2002 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Name Location/Club Handler
10/25/2002 Certificate of Merit Open Fallen Wing’s Whitney Morgan (Morgan) National Cocker Championship Dominique Savoie
10/6/2002 1st Place Open Fallen Wing’s Whitney Morgan (Morgan) Fox Valley English Cocker Spaniel Club Dominique Savoie
4/27/2002 3rd Place Open Raintree Off the Deep End (Splash) North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club Bob Crawford
3/10/2002 2nd Place Open Raintree Off the Deep End (Splash) English Cocker Spaniel Club of America Bob Crawford

2001 Client Placements

Date Placement Stake Dog Name Location/Club Handler
10/14/2001 4th Place Open Diana Floss of Windmillwood (Millie) Great Lakes Springer Spaniel Training Assoc. MI Harold Bixby
9/16/2001 1st Place Open Diana Floss of Windmillwood (Millie) English Springer Spaniel Club of Western New York Harold Bixby
9/16/2001 4th Place Open Raintree Off the Deep End (Splash) English Springer Spaniel Club of Western New York Bob Crawford
9/15/2001 4th Place Open Diana Floss of Windmillwood (Millie) English Springer Spaniel Club of Western New York Harold Bixby
9/11/2001 1st Place Open Diana Floss of Windmillwood (Millie) Cocker Spaniel club of America Harold Bixby
9/6/2001 2nd Place Open Raintree Off the Deep End (Splash) Maine Spaniel Field Trial Club Bob Crawford